Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST OF ENGLAND QUARRY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03315476

Registered office address
6210 Bishops Court, Birmingham Business Park, Solihull, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2023
due by 3 July 2023

Last statement dated 19 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FATEPLUS LIMITED 10 Feb 1997 - 25 Mar 1997