TRENICS LIMITED

Company number 03315216

Registered office address
108a Chester Road East Shotton, Deeside, Flintshire, CH5 1QD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
TECHNICS LIMITED 10 Mar 1998 - 26 Jun 1998
TECHNICS BMW LIMITED 10 Dec 1997 - 10 Mar 1998
TECHNIKS BMW LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 10 Dec 1997
MINSONS LIMITED 07 Feb 1997 - 19 Mar 1997