THE ECONOMIST EDITORIAL (OVERSEAS) COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03312640

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1 - 11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLUBHOLM LIMITED 04 Feb 1997 - 10 Apr 1997