Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIS BUDGET EMEA LIMITED

Company number 03311438

Registered office address
Avis Budget House, Park Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, England, England, RG12 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIS EUROPE LIMITED 03 Oct 2011 - 06 Oct 2011
AVIS EUROPE PLC 07 Feb 1997 - 03 Oct 2011
D.I.T. INVESTMENTS LIMITED 28 Jan 1997 - 07 Feb 1997