BY WORD OF MOUTH LIMITED

Company number 03310603

Registered office address
Devon House, Anchor Street, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 0GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
DENCOPSE LIMITED 31 Jan 1997 - 25 Feb 1997