PAGEGROUP PLC

Company number 03310225

Registered office address
Page House 1 Dashwood Lang Road, The Bourne Business Park, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL PLC 28 Feb 2001 - 09 Jun 2016
MICHAEL PAGE GROUP PLC 31 Oct 1997 - 28 Feb 2001
INTERIM SERVICES (UK) PLC 10 Mar 1997 - 31 Oct 1997
256TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 30 Jan 1997 - 10 Mar 1997