BBC STUDIOS CHANNEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03309240

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2022
due by 3 February 2022

Last statement dated 20 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDWIDE CHANNEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 23 Jan 1997 - 01 Oct 2018