Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLD WIDE SHOPPING MALL LIMITED

Company number 03307834

Registered office address
Hill View House, Cornborough Road, Sheriff Hutton, York, North Yorkshire, YO60 6QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WORLD WIDE SHOPPING MALL LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 11 Sep 2001
MRC PROPERTY LIMITED 27 Jan 1997 - 01 Oct 1999