LEICESTER CITY PLC

Company number 03307701

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 June 2012
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9261 - Operate sports arenas & stadiums
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCCER INVESTMENTS PLC 11 Feb 1997 - 23 Oct 1997
POSITIVE CAMPAIGN LIMITED 27 Jan 1997 - 11 Feb 1997