Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AARDMAN CHICKEN RUN LIMITED

Company number 03307095

Registered office address
C/O Aardman Animations Limited, Gasferry Road, Bristol, BS1 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHICKEN RUN LIMITED 18 Feb 1997 - 29 Jun 1999
ACRAMAN (134) LIMITED 24 Jan 1997 - 18 Feb 1997