Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOWER ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 03305744

Registered office address
Tower Colliery, Treherbert Road Hirwaun, Aberdare, Mid Glam, CF44 9UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 June 2021
due by 26 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWER WESTLAND (COAL TRADING) LIMITED 16 Jan 1997 - 05 Mar 2001