Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELEMENTIS PLC

Company number 03299608

Registered office address
Caroline House, 55 - 57 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2021
due by 28 November 2021

Last statement dated 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ELEMENTIS (1998) PLC 17 Dec 1997 - 23 Feb 1998
POLMARKET PLC 13 May 1997 - 17 Dec 1997
SWEEPACTION PLC 07 Jan 1997 - 13 May 1997