BG GAS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03299002

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35210 - Manufacture of gas
Previous company names
Name Period
BG NO.4 LIMITED 20 Feb 1998 - 28 Jan 1999
BRITISH GAS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Feb 1997 - 20 Feb 1998
BG OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Jan 1997 - 13 Feb 1997