GREENE KING BREWING AND RETAILING LIMITED

Company number 03298903

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 May 2020
due by 1 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKREMCO (NO.1210) LIMITED 06 Jan 1997 - 04 Mar 1997