THOMSON REUTERS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03296375

Registered office address
Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2022
due by 21 January 2022

Last statement dated 7 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REUTERS GROUP LIMITED 17 Jun 2008 - 15 Jan 2009
NAYATRONICS LIMITED 24 Dec 1996 - 04 Dec 1997