INVEST IN CUMBRIA LIMITED

Company number 03294665

Registered office address
Redhills, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0DT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Previous company names
Name Period
CUMBRIA INWARD INVESTMENT AGENCY LIMITED 10 Mar 1997 - 30 Oct 2006
FAIRADD LIMITED 19 Dec 1996 - 10 Mar 1997