PENDINE WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number 03292728

Registered office address
51 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, England, WC2A 3NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
NUON UK PROJECTS (WG) LIMITED 15 Sep 2003 - 16 Oct 2007
ECOWIND PROJECTS (WG) LIMITED 03 Sep 2002 - 15 Sep 2003
M & N PROJECTS (WG) LIMITED 16 Dec 1996 - 03 Sep 2002