FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03291349

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY PLC 11 Mar 2011 - 11 Mar 2011
AXA SUN LIFE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Sep 1997 - 11 Mar 2011
AXA EQUITY & LAW LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY SERVICES LIMITED 23 Apr 1997 - 15 Sep 1997
PRECIS (1496) LIMITED 12 Dec 1996 - 23 Apr 1997