LUBBERS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03291167

Registered office address
11 Atley Way, Nelson Industrial Estate, Cramlington, Northumberland, NE23 1WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
RTH-LUBBERS UK (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 25 Nov 2002 - 21 Jan 2015
RTH INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LIMITED 14 Feb 1997 - 25 Nov 2002
PROMISETASK LIMITED 12 Dec 1996 - 14 Feb 1997