ROM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03291151

Registered office address
Building 58 Castle Works, East Moors Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 5NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2021
due by 13 July 2021

Last statement dated 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
LICHFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Feb 1997 - 08 Jan 1998
PINCO 881 LIMITED 12 Dec 1996 - 28 Feb 1997