Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUE PHOENIX LIMITED

Company number 03290431

Registered office address
1 Victoria Stables, Essex Way, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2023
due by 19 December 2023

Last statement dated 5 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
BALLAST PHOENIX LIMITED 05 Dec 1996 - 20 Dec 2019