UNDERSHAFT (NO.4) LIMITED

Company number 03290130

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 3NG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6601 - Life insurance/reinsurance
  • 6602 - Pension funding
  • 6603 - Non-life insurance/reinsurance
  • 6712 - Security broking & fund management
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION LIMITED 29 Nov 2005 - 27 Jun 2007
NORWICH UNION PLC 17 Feb 1997 - 29 Nov 2005
FILECO (NO.5) PLC 10 Dec 1996 - 17 Feb 1997