Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BATH BUS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03290006

Registered office address
6 North Parade, Bath, Bath & North East Somerset, BA1 1LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYCROFT LIMITED 10 Dec 1996 - 22 Jan 1997