NTL (CWC) LIMITED

Company number 03288998

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 31 Jan 1997 - 13 Jun 2000
CABLE AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC 03 Dec 1996 - 31 Jan 1997