Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AE AEROSPACE LTD

Company number 03286967

Registered office address
8th Floor One Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
TEAMCREST HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Feb 1997 - 09 Oct 2012
ABLE HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Dec 1996 - 27 Feb 1997