AP & L DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 03284572

Registered office address
Enterprise House, 21 Buckle Street, London, E1 8NN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5261 - Retail sale via mail order houses
Previous company names
Name Period
KENSINGTON SPECIALITIES LIMITED 06 Jan 1997 - 18 Aug 1997
NOTTCOR 23 LIMITED 27 Nov 1996 - 06 Jan 1997