Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 03282879

Registered office address
50 Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SLOTAPPLY LIMITED 22 Nov 1996 - 14 Apr 1997