Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WCT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03282548

Registered office address
66 Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2024
due by 15 May 2024

Last statement dated 1 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN RAIL GROUP LIMITED 18 Nov 1996 - 29 Mar 2021