Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INCAP ELECTRONICS UK LTD

Company number 03282255

Registered office address
Incap Holdings Uk, Croft Road Industrial Estate, Newcastle, England, ST5 0TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2022
due by 2 September 2022

Last statement dated 19 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards
  • 27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
Previous company names
Name Period
AWS ELECTRONICS LIMITED 26 Jul 2000 - 20 Apr 2020
CLAYMOSS LIMITED 28 Feb 1997 - 26 Jul 2000
OFFSHELF 236 LTD 21 Nov 1996 - 28 Feb 1997