Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHABET (GB) LIMITED

Company number 03282075

Registered office address
Alphabet House, Summit Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
ULTTRADE LIMITED 21 Nov 1996 - 07 Mar 1997