THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER INNOVATION CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 03278630

Registered office address
The Incubator Building, 48 Grafton Street, Manchester, M13 9XX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 July 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MANCHESTER INCUBATOR COMPANY LIMITED 21 Feb 2001 - 03 Aug 2011
MANCHESTER BIOTECH LIMITED 20 May 1998 - 21 Feb 2001
MANCHESTER BIOSCIENCES INCUBATOR LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 20 May 1998
INCUBATOR BUILDING LIMITED 11 Nov 1996 - 31 Dec 1997