Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCCO FORTE HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 03277921

Registered office address
70 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY LIMITED 27 Apr 2010 - 09 Mar 2015
ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY PLC 08 May 2007 - 27 Apr 2010
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY PLC 29 Jan 1997 - 08 May 2007
HACKPLIMCO (NO.THIRTY-SIX) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Nov 1996 - 29 Jan 1997