POWERGEN (EAST MIDLANDS) LOAN NOTES

Company number 03277634

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 October 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
7 November 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN (EAST MIDLANDS) HOLDINGS 27 Jul 1998 - 15 Aug 2000
DR INVESTMENTS (UK) PLC 07 Nov 1996 - 27 Jul 1998