Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUILTER FINANCIAL PLANNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03276760

Registered office address
Riverside House, The Waterfront, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE15 8NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POSITIVE SOLUTIONS (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LTD. 27 Jan 1997 - 21 Feb 2020
AGENTAPPLY LIMITED 12 Nov 1996 - 27 Jan 1997