Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARROW ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 03271965

Registered office address
Kao 1 Kao Park, Hockham Way, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom, CM17 9NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARROW ELECTRONICS UK HOLDING LIMITED 30 Jan 1997 - 17 Sep 2020
PRECIS (1480) LIMITED 31 Oct 1996 - 30 Jan 1997