FARAH CHEMISTS LIMITED

Company number 03271081

Registered office address
44, Adelaide Terrace, Benwell, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2021
due by 13 November 2021

Last statement dated 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
FARAH (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 17 Dec 1996 - 14 Jan 1997
FLOWTASTE LIMITED 30 Oct 1996 - 17 Dec 1996