ADFIL LIMITED

Company number 03270532

Registered office address
Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London, England, EC1M 7AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2022
due by 5 April 2022

Last statement dated 22 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names
Name Period
LOW & BONAR HULL LIMITED 15 Nov 2016 - 12 Jul 2019
BONAR LIMITED 03 Jan 2013 - 15 Nov 2016
ANGLO-DANISH FIBRE INDUSTRIES LIMITED 17 Dec 1996 - 03 Jan 2013
STOCKLAY LIMITED 29 Oct 1996 - 17 Dec 1996