Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GALACTOGEN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 03270528

Registered office address
Begbies Traynor Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 January 2021
due by 12 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
G-PUSH SPORT LIMITED 06 Apr 2000 - 23 Nov 2000
MARATHADE LIMITED 29 Oct 1996 - 06 Apr 2000