Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COINSHARES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03269801

Registered office address
82 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 6TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 73120 - Media representation services
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL ADVISORS LIMITED 25 Apr 1997 - 20 Mar 2017
GRANDIS LIMITED 28 Oct 1996 - 25 Apr 1997