Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOLO HOUSING (EAST ANGLIA)

Company number 03266905

Registered office address
12a, St Nicholas Street, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNITY ORGANISATION FOR SINGLE HOUSING (COSH) 22 Oct 1996 - 22 Dec 1999