Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNSTONE CAMBRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 03263349

Registered office address
The Warehouse, 33 Bridge Street, Cambridge, CB2 1UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BIOSCIENCE INNOVATION CENTRE LIMITED 27 Feb 1997 - 15 Dec 2014
THE BIOSCIENCE INNOVATION CENTRE (CAMBRIDGE) PLC 26 Nov 1996 - 27 Feb 1997
SAVETRACK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Oct 1996 - 26 Nov 1996