Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GB RAILWAYS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03263210

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
GB RAILWAYS GROUP PLC 19 Nov 1996 - 17 Jun 2015
COINRICH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Oct 1996 - 19 Nov 1996