Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC

Company number 03262305

Registered office address
7th Floor 30 Panton Street, London, England, SW1Y 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPAX GROUP PLC 18 Jun 2001 - 22 Oct 2009
KERN RIVER PLC 11 Oct 1996 - 18 Jun 2001