SAINSBURY'S SUPERMARKETS LTD

Company number 03261722

Registered office address
33 Holborn, London, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 13 March 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 7 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGINHALL 921 LIMITED 10 Oct 1996 - 07 Feb 1997