SCAPA UK LIMITED

Company number 03261510

Registered office address
997 Manchester Road, Ashton Under Lyne, Manchester, OL7 0ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCAPA TAPES UK LIMITED 02 Jan 1998 - 14 Sep 2001
SELLOTAPE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 11 Dec 1996 - 02 Jan 1998
FERRISBAY LIMITED 10 Oct 1996 - 11 Dec 1996