Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCOVERY EDUCATION EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03261277

Registered office address
One, Lyric Square, London, England, W6 0NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2023
due by 22 October 2023

Last statement dated 8 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ESPRESSO EDUCATION LIMITED 22 Jan 2001 - 01 Sep 2014
ESPRESSO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 09 Oct 1996 - 22 Jan 2001