AVIVA CENTRAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 03259447

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, NR1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 01 Jun 2009
NORWICH UNION GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 13 Nov 1996 - 02 Oct 2000
CHECKSIGNAL LIMITED 07 Oct 1996 - 13 Nov 1996