Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRACECHURCH UTG NO. 266 LIMITED

Company number 03257721

Registered office address
5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0BT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2024
due by 29 December 2024

Last statement dated 15 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRENVILLE UNDERWRITING I LIMITED 26 Jun 2000 - 10 Jun 2014
GRENVILLE UNDERWRITING PLC 12 Apr 2000 - 26 Jun 2000