Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOBILE UK LIMITED

Company number 03255475

Registered office address
C/O Horsfields, Belgrave Place, 8 Manchester Road, Bury, Greater Manchester, BL9 0ED
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 12 May 2022
due by 12 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 12 May 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNECT INTERNET CONSULTANCY LTD 26 Sep 1996 - 09 Dec 1996