SMITHS BUSINESS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03254222

Registered office address
First Floor, Building 7 Croxley Business Park, Hatters Lane, Watford, WD18 8PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHS HEIMANN UK LIMITED 02 Nov 2005 - 30 Nov 2010
ADE HIRE LIMITED 24 Sep 1996 - 02 Nov 2005